All-In-1 ConverterConvertersCurrencyKitchenImages

Swedish Krona (SEK) Converter

The Swedish Krona (SEK, symbol kr) is the currency of Sweden. The table shows what 1 SEK was worth in each of the other 28 currencies on 26 Oct 2026, the reverse rate, and the change over the previous 30 days of ECB data.

Rates are European Central Bank reference rates for 26 Oct 2026 (published each working day around 16:00 CET; the UAE dirham uses its official US-dollar peg of 3.6725). The live converter loads the latest rate when the page opens.

Currency1 SEK == 1 SEK30 days
USD — United States Dollar0.10049.9558-0.55%
EUR — Euro0.089811.1386+1.36%
GBP — British Pound Sterling0.075313.2886-1.26%
JPY — Japanese Yen15.81490.0632-0.64%
CAD — Canadian Dollar0.14097.0971-1.36%
AUD — Australian Dollar0.14306.9934-0.47%
CHF — Swiss Franc0.083012.0508-0.81%
INR — Indian Rupee9.56030.1046-1.22%
CNY — Chinese Yuan0.66981.4930-1.22%
MXN — Mexican Peso1.86980.5348+4.60%
BRL — Brazilian Real0.56131.7815+7.25%
ZAR — South African Rand1.67030.5987+1.50%
AED — United Arab Emirates Dirham0.36892.7109-0.55%
SGD — Singapore Dollar0.12867.7743-0.28%
NZD — New Zealand Dollar0.17685.6554-0.72%
KRW — South Korean Won133.11640.00751-2.74%
HKD — Hong Kong Dollar0.78801.2691-0.54%
NOK — Norwegian Krone0.93861.0654-2.25%
TRY — Turkish Lira4.99840.2001+1.14%
THB — Thai Baht3.39550.2945+0.82%
HUF — Hungarian Forint32.98880.0303+1.96%
CZK — Czech Koruna2.18780.4571+1.46%
PLN — Polish Zloty0.39542.5293+2.10%
IDR — Indonesian Rupiah1,824.26320.000548+0.83%
MYR — Malaysian Ringgit0.41062.4357-0.22%
DKK — Danish Krone0.67111.4902+1.35%
ILS — Israeli New Shekel0.30943.2325+0.96%
PHP — Philippine Peso6.42280.1557+1.78%

Converting between US dollars and SEK? See USD to SEK and SEK to USD for the full conversion table, 30-day chart and a guide.

Over those 30 days the Swedish Krona gained the most against the Brazilian Real (+7.25%) and did worst against the South Korean Won (-2.74%). A positive figure means one SEK buys more of the other currency than it did a month earlier.

The Swedish Krona over the last 30 days

Over the 22 ECB working days from 25 Sept 2026 to 26 Oct 2026, 1 SEK ranged from 0.0994 USD (2 Oct 2026) to 0.1012 USD (21 Oct 2026), averaging 0.1003. Today's 0.1004 is above that average by 0.11%.

For 1,000 SEK, that range is the difference between 99.42 and 101.23 USD: 1.81 USD, or 1.82% of the low. The biggest one-day move was +0.69% on 16 Oct 2026.

Over the 22 ECB working days from 25 Sept 2026 to 26 Oct 2026, 1 SEK ranged from 0.0883 EUR (30 Sept 2026) to 0.0901 EUR (21 Oct 2026), averaging 0.0892. Today's 0.0898 is above that average by 0.59%.

For 1,000 SEK, that range is the difference between 88.25 and 90.11 EUR: 1.86 EUR, or 2.10% of the low. The biggest one-day move was +0.37% on 19 Oct 2026.

How to use these rates

These are mid-market rates: the midpoint between buying and selling prices on the wholesale market. Banks, card networks, airport kiosks and transfer services quote their own rate with a margin, so the amount you receive will be lower. To see how much a quote costs you, enter it in the exchange rate markup calculator. Plan spending in SEK with the travel budget converter.