All-In-1 ConverterConvertersCurrencyKitchenImages

Live Exchange Rates

Mid-market exchange rates for 29 major currencies against the US dollar and the euro on 26 Oct 2026, with the change against the dollar over the previous 30 days of ECB data. Select a currency for its rates against every other currency, or open a pair page for conversion tables and a 30-day chart.

Rates are European Central Bank reference rates for 26 Oct 2026 (published each working day around 16:00 CET; the UAE dirham uses its official US-dollar peg of 3.6725). The live converter loads the latest rate when the page opens.

Mid-market rates are the midpoint between wholesale buying and selling prices. They are the fair benchmark for comparing quotes, but they are not what banks, cards or exchange counters charge: each adds its own margin. Use the markup calculator to measure a quote against these figures, and the travel budget converter to plan spending abroad.

Currency1 USD =1 EUR =30 days vs USD
EUR — Euro0.89381.0000+1.92%
GBP — British Pound Sterling0.74920.8382-0.71%
JPY — Japanese Yen157.4500176.1560-0.09%
CAD — Canadian Dollar1.40281.5695-0.81%
AUD — Australian Dollar1.42361.5927+0.08%
CHF — Swiss Franc0.82620.9243-0.26%
INR — Indian Rupee95.1800106.4880-0.67%
CNY — Chinese Yuan6.66817.4603-0.67%
MXN — Mexican Peso18.615520.8271+5.18%
BRL — Brazilian Real5.58846.2523+7.84%
ZAR — South African Rand16.629118.6047+2.06%
AED — United Arab Emirates Dirham3.67254.1088+0.00%
SGD — Singapore Dollar1.28061.4327+0.27%
NZD — New Zealand Dollar1.76041.9695-0.17%
KRW — South Korean Won1,325.28001,482.7312-2.20%
HKD — Hong Kong Dollar7.84488.7768+0.01%
SEK — Swedish Krona9.955811.1386+0.55%
NOK — Norwegian Krone9.344410.4546-1.70%
TRY — Turkish Lira49.763055.6751+1.70%
THB — Thai Baht33.805037.8212+1.38%
HUF — Hungarian Forint328.4300367.4495+2.53%
CZK — Czech Koruna21.781024.3687+2.02%
PLN — Polish Zloty3.93624.4038+2.67%
IDR — Indonesian Rupiah18,162.000020,319.7548+1.38%
MYR — Malaysian Ringgit4.08754.5731+0.33%
DKK — Danish Krone6.68107.4747+1.91%
ILS — Israeli New Shekel3.07993.4458+1.52%
PHP — Philippine Peso63.944071.5409+2.35%

Next step

These are mid-market rates (1 USD = 0.8938 EUR). Got a quote from a bank, card or exchange counter? See how much margin it adds with the exchange rate markup calculator.

People also use